Eyes On Me by Sara Cate Clean

Eyes On Me

Sara Cate · 2022

Salacious Players Club

I’ve always been someone who watches from the sidelines, it’s what I’m good at, what I’ve built my life around as one of the four owners of the Salacious Players’ Club. Distance works for me, control works for me, and I’ve never needed anything more. Until one night changes everything. I come across a cam app and find myself drawn in, watching someone I should never have clicked on, my stepsister. There’s just one problem, actually, three.

Mia and I can’t stand each other, she has no idea it’s me behind the screen, and worst of all, I can’t seem to stop. What started as curiosity turns into obsession, pulling me into something I swore I’d never risk again, wanting, feeling, getting too close. I’m falling for her, while she’s falling for the man I’m pretending to be, and the longer it goes on, the harder it is to keep the truth buried. Watching was always enough for me, but not anymore. Now the question is how far I’m willing to go to make her see me, the real me, before everything falls apart.

dark romance steamy
Spice Level: 🌶 🌶 🌶 🌶 🌶 Clean
0

Who Is This Book For?

If you love dark romance with age gap, step siblings, forbidden romance, you prefer a clean or sweet romance without explicit scenes, you're looking for something with plenty of chemistry, then Eyes On Me by Sara Cate is the book for you.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Eyes On Me spicy?

Eyes On Me by Sara Cate has a spice level of 1/5 (clean — no explicit content).

Is Eyes On Me part of a series?

Yes, Eyes On Me is part of the Salacious Players Club series by Sara Cate.

What tropes are in Eyes On Me?

Eyes On Me features these tropes: age gap, step siblings, forbidden romance, BDSM.

What genre is Eyes On Me?

Eyes On Me by Sara Cate is a Dark Romance novel.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first!

Write a review