Nine Month Contract by Amy Daws Warm

Nine Month Contract

Amy Daws · 2024

Mountain Men Matchmaker · Book 1

Help Wanted: Grumpy mountain man seeks baby momma. Job is an incubator position only. Surrogate must be impervious to grunting as the form of communication and nosy brotherly neighbors. Rustic mountain range housing available upon request.

I wanted to pummel my irritating brothers when they posted their own version of a wanted ad to help me with my life.

But I can’t fault the results once the right woman lands in my lap.

Becoming a single father is not a decision I made lightly. In fact, it’s the biggest decision of my entire life.

Which is why when I interview Trista, I know she’s perfect.

She’s wild, she’s opinionated, she wears cowboy boots. Even my pet goat loves her…

She’s the exact type of person I was holding out for.

And to my great horror, I realize on our first night of attempting this baby-making dance—when the lights are low, the cheap wine is flowing and the home-insemination supplies are laid out on the kitchen counter—I want to do a lot more than just make her my surrogate.

I want to make her mine.

contemporary funny
Spice Level: 🌶 🌶 🌶 🌶 🌶 Warm
0

Who Is This Book For?

If you love contemporary with grumpy x sunshine, surrogacy, small town romance, you love a book that makes you laugh out loud, then Nine Month Contract by Amy Daws is the book for you. It's the first book in the Mountain Men Matchmaker series, so it's the perfect place to start.

Mountain Men Matchmaker Reading Order

Nine Month Contract
Book 1 Nine Month Contract (you are here) Amy Daws
Book 2 Seven Year Itch Amy Daws
Book 3 Honeymoon Phase Amy Daws
Book 4 Bad Boy Era Amy Daws

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Nine Month Contract spicy?

Nine Month Contract by Amy Daws has a spice level of 3/5 (warm — some steamy scenes).

What order should I read the Mountain Men Matchmaker series?

Nine Month Contract is Book 1 in the Mountain Men Matchmaker series by Amy Daws. We recommend reading the series in order for the best experience.

What tropes are in Nine Month Contract?

Nine Month Contract features these tropes: grumpy x sunshine, surrogacy, small town romance, western romance, forced proximity, rom com, curvy fmc, age gap, found family.

What genre is Nine Month Contract?

Nine Month Contract by Amy Daws is a Contemporary novel.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first!

Write a review